Clutch 1

More Views

Clutch 1
Price
$2,800.00

* Required Fields

$2,800.00
Free shipping in the USA, excluding AK and HI
Description

Size Finder

Bike Type

Gender

Measurement Units

Back

Based on your input...

Your Bike size is:

Back

Clutch 1

Details

The reception to Level Link has been overwhelmingly positive, with riders loving how our new suspension design brings a mix of climbing efficiency and downhill ability to a trail bike. The system has allowed us to make lighter, shorter travel bikes that are just plain fast everywhere—the only thing missing? Level Link bikes for women. Enter the Clutch 1. From the same team that produced the Release, the Clutch 1 is a bike for the female rider who’s looking to ride it all: climbing backcountry classics to flowing new machine-built trails. A short rear end and longer cockpit keep the bike stable at speed, while still being a blast in the corners. With its 1x11 SRAM drivetrain, smooth Rockshox Yari fork, and wide Blanchard rims, it’s a mountain bike made for today’s aggressive riders.

Size Finder

Bike Type

Gender

Measurement Units

Back

Based on your input...

Your Bike size is:

Back
Specs

Specs

FrameClutch 27.5, 130mm Travel, Level Link Suspension Platform, Hydroformed Tubing, ISCG-05 Tabs, Boost 148x12mm Maxle Drop Out, 1.5" Tapered Headtube
ForkRockshox Yari RC, 150mm Travel, w/ Rebound and Compression Damping, 35mm Stanction, 1.5" Alloy Taper Steerer, w/ 110x15mm Boost Thru-axle
Rear ShockRockshox Monarch R DebonAir, 200x57mm
CranksSRAM NX 1x, w/ X-Sync 30T Chain Ring
Bottom BracketSRAM GXP
Rear DerailleurSRAM NX X-Horizon, 11 Speed
ShifterSRAM NX 11 Speed X-Actuation Trigger
Brake LeversSRAM Level Hydraulic Levers w/ Tooled Reach Adjust
BrakesSRAM Level Hydraulic Disc, w/ 180mm Front / 180mm Rear Centerline Rotors
CogsetSRAM PG1130, 11 Speed, 11-42T
RimsDiamondback Blanchard 28R, Tubeless Compatible, 32h
TiresSchwalbe Hans Dampf, Performance, 27.5x2.35"
PedalsDB4L Alloy Platform w/ Replaceable Pins
HandlebarDB35 Alloy, 760mm Wide, 15mm Rise, 35mm Bar Bore
StemDB35 Alloy, 35mm Reach, 35mm Bar Bore
SeatpostDB Alloy Micro Adjust, 31.6mm
SeatWTB Deva Comp
HeadsetFSA No-57E Taper 1.5 /1-1/8" Standard Cups, Sealed Cartridge
ChainKMC X11EL, 11 Speed
Front Hub32h Alloy,110x15mm BoostThru-axle, Sealed Cartridge Bearing, w/ CNC Disc Mount
Rear Hub32h Alloy, Boost 148x12mm Thru-axle, 4 Sealed Cartridge Bearing, Cassette
Spokes14g Stainless Steel
GripsDB4L "Lock on" 135mm Kraton
ExtrasDB Shock Pump, WTB Tubless Valves, Tubless Rim Tape, Owner’s Manual / Mission Owner's Manual Cover, Chainstay Protector, DB Torque Wrench w/ 3mm/ 4mm/ 5mm/ T25 Hex Bits, Diamondback Mud Guard
Size Guide

Size Guide

Bike Geom SizeXS/14"S/15"M/17"L/19"
Seat Tube Length369394432483
Stand Over Height739739740743
Top Tube Length556.5585610635
Head Tube Length100100110120
Head Angle66666666
Seat Angle73737373
Wheel Base1107113311601186
Chain Stay Length425425425425
Fork Offset44444444
Stem Length35353535
Handlebar Width760760760760
Crank Length170170175175
Seat Post Length350350350350
* Measured Horizontally
** Measured from Center
Dealer